all quizs, assignments & gdbs dts will repeat so all of u dont u worries........
On Wed, Nov 2, 2011 at 12:40 AM, mc100207588 Adnan Butt
<mc100207588@vu.edu.pk> wrote:
mera b quiz cs101 ka miss ho gya hai due to Vu server problem. ab kia ho ga. May ny mail kr di hai university ky it department ko. ap sub log b mail karo university ko ky its not good. our marks will be zero. may 3 sy 4 hours sy try kr raha tha pr lms on nahi ho raha tha. Assignments ki tarha quiz may b grace day hona chahiye.
Kia meri suggestion teek hai?
reply me all.
adnan
i took quiz of mgt201 , lms was working very very slow even single question was not saving
i took this coz today was the last date of this quiz
there was no issue with dsl, all the other applications were working fine but only lms
it cost me 4 quiz out of 10. i'm angry. who is responsable???
can university compensate????
--
Please visit http://www.weblyceum.com and get registered for Past Papers, Quiz, Assignments, GDBs and much more...
To post to this group, send email to vu-experts@googlegroups.com
To unsubscribe from this group, send email to vu-experts-unsubscribe@googlegroups.com
Do write to admin.bilal@weblyceum.com for Help, suggestion and Complaint.
--
Hafiz Zeeshan
MBA Finance
4rth Semester
--
Please visit
http://www.weblyceum.com and get registered for Past Papers, Quiz, Assignments, GDBs and much more...
To post to this group, send email to vu-experts@googlegroups.com
To unsubscribe from this group, send email to vu-experts-unsubscribe@googlegroups.com
Do write to admin.bilal@weblyceum.com for Help, suggestion and Complaint.