Saturday, March 31, 2012

Re: vu experts - ALHAMDULLILLAH - MBA COMPLETED INCLUDING PRESENTATION/VIVA - OVERSEAS STUDENT

wa alaikum aslam
 Sorry asa koi no. ni ha mery pas. contact ka 1 hi triqa ha aemail. ap aj phir mail kro. infact daily kia kren me to after 2days kr deti thi mail viva call ke lye instructor ko. jin freinds ka miss hua ha uno ne instructor ko call kr k reschedule ki request ki ha ya ni?
agr ni ki to kren.


On Fri, Mar 30, 2012 at 3:23 AM, mc090403936 Syed Salman Azhar <mc090403936@vu.edu.pk> wrote:
salaam Mobeen
un ki mainay mail parhi thi us main likha tha wo as sson as call ki mail karay gay wasy kafi din ho chukay hain ab tak tu a jani chaiya maray dosto ko call a chuki hai aur wo mis kra chukay hain. ap kay pas koi asa no. hai k un ko contact kia jahay?


On Wed, Mar 28, 2012 at 11:20 PM, mc090403618 Mobeen Naseer <mc090403618@vu.edu.pk> wrote:
Kya mtlb wo be wait kr rhy hen? ap mujy instructor ka reply send kr skty hen?
ap un se pochen k Sir ap kis baat k wait kr rhy hen plz mujy inform kren k kb tk viva ki call aa jay ge becz exams fininsh huy be almost 45 days ho chuky hen.


On Wed, Mar 28, 2012 at 8:27 AM, mc090403936 Syed Salman Azhar <mc090403936@vu.edu.pk> wrote:
Woa Mobeen
Main thek hoon..ap ka kia hal hai?  ni abi mujhay call ni ai hai mainay Instructor ko mail ki thi us kay reply main aya tha k wo khud wait kar raha hai. mujhay is baat ki samjh ni ai k wo kis ka wait kar raha hai !!!!


On Tue, Mar 27, 2012 at 10:14 PM, mc090403618 Mobeen Naseer <mc090403618@vu.edu.pk> wrote:
Aoa.
How are you?Apko viva ki call aa gai ha ya ni? agr aa gai ha to ksa rha result apka?



On Fri, Mar 9, 2012 at 4:53 AM, mc090403936 Syed Salman Azhar <mc090403936@vu.edu.pk> wrote:
Thanks brother mainay 2nd attempt main pass ki thi aur main regularly vulms ki email main chk karta hoon. aur thora sa mujhay guaid b kar day peresentation k hawalat say.

On Tue, Mar 6, 2012 at 9:26 PM, mc090403618 Mobeen Naseer <mc090403618@vu.edu.pk> wrote:
Aoa,
ap ne report kis attempt me clear ki th? phly ye btayn bcz phly unko call ati ha jino ne 1st attempt me clear ki ho. phir unko jino ne 2nd attempt me clear ki ho and last me unko jino ne last chance me clear ki ho. Me ne 1st attempt me clear ki the to b mujy 14 days k baad call ai thi. You dont worry aa jay ge INSHA ALLAH just check ur Vulms email regularly.


On Mon, Mar 5, 2012 at 6:44 AM, mc090403936 Syed Salman Azhar <mc090403936@vu.edu.pk> wrote:
Bht Bht Mubarak ho bhai aik baat poochni thi k mainay peresentation sildes b submitte karwa di hai magr abi tak mujhay koi date ya koi Day ni baataya tu yeh kitnay dino tak Mail mujhay karay gay Plz  mari confusuen ko dor karay  aur             
 once again aplo bht mubarak ho


On Sun, Mar 4, 2012 at 1:25 AM, mc090405066 Faisal Pervez <mc090405066@vu.edu.pk> wrote:
mje pass kr dia gya he report mai but not been called for presentation so m leaving MBA fcuk edu fcuk VU..


On Fri, Mar 2, 2012 at 10:59 PM, mc090200431 Muhammad Umar <mc090200431@vu.edu.pk> wrote:
congrats
mera bhi mood ha ka m mba finance karun mujhe apne presantation send
kar skatey hu


On Wed, Feb 29, 2012 at 12:11 PM, IMRAN SB <IMMRAN1122@gmail.com> wrote:
> bohat bohat mubarik ho
>
> --
> Please visit http://www.weblyceum.com and get registered for Past Papers,
> Quiz, Assignments, GDBs and much more...
>
> To post to this group, send email to vu-experts@googlegroups.com
>
> To unsubscribe from this group, send email to
> vu-experts-unsubscribe@googlegroups.com
>
> Do write to admin.bilal@weblyceum.com for Help, suggestion and Complaint.

--
Please visit http://www.weblyceum.com and get registered for Past Papers, Quiz, Assignments, GDBs and much more...

To post to this group, send email to vu-experts@googlegroups.com

To unsubscribe from this group, send email to vu-experts-unsubscribe@googlegroups.com

Do write to admin.bilal@weblyceum.com for Help, suggestion and Complaint.



--
Faisal

--
Please visit http://www.weblyceum.com and get registered for Past Papers, Quiz, Assignments, GDBs and much more...

To post to this group, send email to vu-experts@googlegroups.com
 
To unsubscribe from this group, send email to vu-experts-unsubscribe@googlegroups.com

Do write to admin.bilal@weblyceum.com for Help, suggestion and Complaint.



--
DO The THING RIGHT

--
Please visit http://www.weblyceum.com and get registered for Past Papers, Quiz, Assignments, GDBs and much more...

To post to this group, send email to vu-experts@googlegroups.com
 
To unsubscribe from this group, send email to vu-experts-unsubscribe@googlegroups.com

Do write to admin.bilal@weblyceum.com for Help, suggestion and Complaint.

--
Please visit http://www.weblyceum.com and get registered for Past Papers, Quiz, Assignments, GDBs and much more...

To post to this group, send email to vu-experts@googlegroups.com
 
To unsubscribe from this group, send email to vu-experts-unsubscribe@googlegroups.com

Do write to admin.bilal@weblyceum.com for Help, suggestion and Complaint.



--
DO The THING RIGHT

--
Please visit http://www.weblyceum.com and get registered for Past Papers, Quiz, Assignments, GDBs and much more...

To post to this group, send email to vu-experts@googlegroups.com
 
To unsubscribe from this group, send email to vu-experts-unsubscribe@googlegroups.com

Do write to admin.bilal@weblyceum.com for Help, suggestion and Complaint.

--
Please visit http://www.weblyceum.com and get registered for Past Papers, Quiz, Assignments, GDBs and much more...

To post to this group, send email to vu-experts@googlegroups.com
 
To unsubscribe from this group, send email to vu-experts-unsubscribe@googlegroups.com

Do write to admin.bilal@weblyceum.com for Help, suggestion and Complaint.



--
DO The THING RIGHT

--
Please visit http://www.weblyceum.com and get registered for Past Papers, Quiz, Assignments, GDBs and much more...

To post to this group, send email to vu-experts@googlegroups.com
 
To unsubscribe from this group, send email to vu-experts-unsubscribe@googlegroups.com

Do write to admin.bilal@weblyceum.com for Help, suggestion and Complaint.

--
Please visit http://www.weblyceum.com and get registered for Past Papers, Quiz, Assignments, GDBs and much more...

To post to this group, send email to vu-experts@googlegroups.com
 
To unsubscribe from this group, send email to vu-experts-unsubscribe@googlegroups.com

Do write to admin.bilal@weblyceum.com for Help, suggestion and Complaint.



--
DO The THING RIGHT

--
Please visit http://www.weblyceum.com and get registered for Past Papers, Quiz, Assignments, GDBs and much more...

To post to this group, send email to vu-experts@googlegroups.com
 
To unsubscribe from this group, send email to vu-experts-unsubscribe@googlegroups.com

Do write to admin.bilal@weblyceum.com for Help, suggestion and Complaint.

--
Please visit http://www.weblyceum.com and get registered for Past Papers, Quiz, Assignments, GDBs and much more...

To post to this group, send email to vu-experts@googlegroups.com
 
To unsubscribe from this group, send email to vu-experts-unsubscribe@googlegroups.com

Do write to admin.bilal@weblyceum.com for Help, suggestion and Complaint.

*~* VuPak2009 *~* Aslamalikum Must Watch.......

 
 
 
 

























To get the More entertain and

Study related Stuff

Kindly visit and Join the group.

VU And COMPANY.

Just click on...

(http://groups.google.com.pk/group/vu-and-company?hl=en)



--
You received this message because you are subscribed to the Google Groups "Virtual University of Pakistan 2009" group.
To post to this group, send email to virtual-university-of-pakistan-2009@googlegroups.com.
To unsubscribe from this group, send email to virtual-university-of-pakistan-2009+unsubscribe@googlegroups.com.
For more options, visit this group at http://groups.google.com/group/virtual-university-of-pakistan-2009?hl=en.

*~* VuPak2009 *~* Fwd: Daily Quran and Hadith



---------- Forwarded message ----------
From: QuranUrdu.com <quranhadith@quranurdu.com>
Date: Sat, Mar 31, 2012 at 7:32 AM
Subject: Daily Quran and Hadith
To: mc090410137@gmail.com


IN THE NAME OF "ALLAH"
Assalamu'alaikum Wa Rahmatullah e Wa Barakatuhu,

 

 



 




 

Note : If Quran and Hadith is not viewable CLICK HERE to Read Today Quran and Hadith.


Visit
www.quranurdu.com
www.tafheemonline.com
www.quranenglish.com
www.daroos.com
www.islamicrishta.com


 

Subscribe / UnSubscribe to QuranUrdu.com Group
Enter your Email Address for Subscribe or Unsubscribe

OR
To Subscribe
Click here
To Unsubscribe
Click here



--















To get the More entertain and

Study related Stuff

Kindly visit and Join the group.

VU And COMPANY.

Just click on...

(http://groups.google.com.pk/group/vu-and-company?hl=en)



--
You received this message because you are subscribed to the Google Groups "Virtual University of Pakistan 2009" group.
To post to this group, send email to virtual-university-of-pakistan-2009@googlegroups.com.
To unsubscribe from this group, send email to virtual-university-of-pakistan-2009+unsubscribe@googlegroups.com.
For more options, visit this group at http://groups.google.com/group/virtual-university-of-pakistan-2009?hl=en.

Re: vu experts - Fail in viva

what is SS card?
Y we use it?
wht is BBA?
feature of BBA?
if the person is illitrate then how can we make signature on SS card?
tel me the gross spread ratio?
tell me your recommendation ?
compare sale with liquidity?

this was the above questions.


On Fri, Mar 30, 2012 at 8:56 PM, mc090407031 Nazia Shafi <mc090407031@vu.edu.pk> wrote:
viva me ap se kasy question pochy gay thy?

--
Please visit http://www.weblyceum.com and get registered for Past Papers, Quiz, Assignments, GDBs and much more...

To post to this group, send email to vu-experts@googlegroups.com
 
To unsubscribe from this group, send email to vu-experts-unsubscribe@googlegroups.com

Do write to admin.bilal@weblyceum.com for Help, suggestion and Complaint.

--
Please visit http://www.weblyceum.com and get registered for Past Papers, Quiz, Assignments, GDBs and much more...

To post to this group, send email to vu-experts@googlegroups.com
 
To unsubscribe from this group, send email to vu-experts-unsubscribe@googlegroups.com

Do write to admin.bilal@weblyceum.com for Help, suggestion and Complaint.

Re: vu experts - Fail in viva

viva me ap se kasy question pochy gay thy?

--
Please visit http://www.weblyceum.com and get registered for Past Papers, Quiz, Assignments, GDBs and much more...

To post to this group, send email to vu-experts@googlegroups.com
 
To unsubscribe from this group, send email to vu-experts-unsubscribe@googlegroups.com

Do write to admin.bilal@weblyceum.com for Help, suggestion and Complaint.

Re: vu experts - Fail in viva

janab apko ko pehle bata chuka houn k baqi boards main ya uni. main ager kisi k 38 marks houn 100 main se to 2 marks khud laga k paas ker daite hain but usi tarah hamari uni. b thori buhat galti ho to again call aa jati hai but ager pora viva hee galat ho tab wo again call nai keti.

On Fri, Mar 30, 2012 at 10:43 AM, mc090403918 Sehrish Javed <mc090403918@vu.edu.pk> wrote:
mujy to VU walon ke samj nahi a rahi hai

On 3/30/12, mc090403918 Sehrish Javed <mc090403918@vu.edu.pk> wrote:
> mujy kaha hai sirf 2nd chance ka date nahii batai na confirm kia hai
> kaha hai k ap ko last chance dy rahy hain jald he date bata dyen gy
> agy dykho kia hota hai mery sath b
>
> On 3/30/12, Ahsan khan <mc090405808@vu.edu.pk> wrote:
>> inam sahib ye to hmen b pta chl gya hai k next smster me hi clear krna
>> hoga.... mgr other students ko q 2nd chance diya gya hai?
>>
>> On Fri, Mar 30, 2012 at 3:54 AM, mc100206555 Inam-Ur-Rehman <
>> mc100206555@vu.edu.pk> wrote:
>>
>>> apko chahiye k instructor ko mail kerain but tell you that there will be
>>> no benifit of sending mail to instructor.. bus apko ab next smester main
>>> hee yeh FIN619 pass kerna ho ga.
>>>
>>>
>>> On Fri, Mar 30, 2012 at 3:41 AM, mc090402177 Faisal Shehzad <
>>> mc090402177@vu.edu.pk> wrote:
>>>
>>>>
>>>>
>>>> bhai jo fail ho gaya beshak thori galti ho ya ziada fail he hona
>>>> chahiye
>>>> or agar usy 2nd chance dia gaya hai to hame b milna chahiye
>>>>
>>>>  --
>>>> Please visit http://www.weblyceum.com and get registered for Past
>>>> Papers, Quiz, Assignments, GDBs and much more...
>>>>
>>>> To post to this group, send email to vu-experts@googlegroups.com
>>>>
>>>> To unsubscribe from this group, send email to
>>>> vu-experts-unsubscribe@googlegroups.com
>>>>
>>>> Do write to admin.bilal@weblyceum.com for Help, suggestion and
>>>> Complaint.
>>>>
>>>
>>>  --
>>> Please visit http://www.weblyceum.com and get registered for Past
>>> Papers,
>>> Quiz, Assignments, GDBs and much more...
>>>
>>> To post to this group, send email to vu-experts@googlegroups.com
>>>
>>> To unsubscribe from this group, send email to
>>> vu-experts-unsubscribe@googlegroups.com
>>>
>>> Do write to admin.bilal@weblyceum.com for Help, suggestion and
>>> Complaint.
>>>
>>
>> --
>> Please visit http://www.weblyceum.com and get registered for Past Papers,
>> Quiz, Assignments, GDBs and much more...
>>
>> To post to this group, send email to vu-experts@googlegroups.com
>>
>> To unsubscribe from this group, send email to
>> vu-experts-unsubscribe@googlegroups.com
>>
>> Do write to admin.bilal@weblyceum.com for Help, suggestion and Complaint.
>>
>

--
Please visit http://www.weblyceum.com and get registered for Past Papers, Quiz, Assignments, GDBs and much more...

To post to this group, send email to vu-experts@googlegroups.com

To unsubscribe from this group, send email to vu-experts-unsubscribe@googlegroups.com

Do write to admin.bilal@weblyceum.com for Help, suggestion and Complaint.

--
Please visit http://www.weblyceum.com and get registered for Past Papers, Quiz, Assignments, GDBs and much more...

To post to this group, send email to vu-experts@googlegroups.com
 
To unsubscribe from this group, send email to vu-experts-unsubscribe@googlegroups.com

Do write to admin.bilal@weblyceum.com for Help, suggestion and Complaint.

vu experts - Re: [ vuZs.net ] Handouts For Karachi

guys u can take my mba 3rd semster 2 yeard finance book withour any charge am from dubai

On Thu, Mar 29, 2012 at 6:01 PM, The King Of Darkness <mc100400229@vu.edu.pk> wrote:
I have following handouts to sell

MGT503 -  PRINCIPLE OF MANAGEMENT
CS301 -     DATA STRUCTURES
Entrepreneurship
CS601 -    DATA COMMUNICATION
ENG201 -  BUSINESS AND TECHNICAL ENGLISH WRITING
MGT101    FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING
This is for Karachi Students Only Because I live in Karachi

--
--
Please visit www.vuzs.net For Current & Old Papers, Quizzes, Assignments and study material.
 
To post a new message on this group, send email to vuZs@googlegroups.com
 
Message Posting Rules: http://vuzs.net/faq/4795-vuzs-google-groups-basic-rules-for-posting-messages.html
--
To unsubscribe from this group, send email to vuZs+unsubscribe@googlegroups.com
--
To join this group Send blank email to vuZs+subscribe@googlegroups.com
or visit
http://groups.google.com/group/vuZs/subscribe

--
Please visit http://www.weblyceum.com and get registered for Past Papers, Quiz, Assignments, GDBs and much more...

To post to this group, send email to vu-experts@googlegroups.com
 
To unsubscribe from this group, send email to vu-experts-unsubscribe@googlegroups.com

Do write to admin.bilal@weblyceum.com for Help, suggestion and Complaint.