Sunday, March 18, 2012

Re: vu experts - My result

mc100401719 aap current semester k subjects main he mehnat karo ap ka GPA improve o jaye ga 2.3 tak. or khalid bhai aap 3 subject wo uthao jin main GPA sab say kam hai or aap ko lagta hai k ap un ko dobara parh k achi tayyari kar sakty ho. tabhe aap ka GPA 2.3 ko approach kary ga. agar 4 ko time day sakty hain to 4 utha lain but condition ye hai k aap un ko sahe time day sakain. minimum 3 lazmi select karain.

On Sat, Mar 17, 2012 at 6:43 PM, mc100401719 Fareena Javed <mc100401719@vu.edu.pk> wrote:
me tw khud bht inspire hoi k itny zbrdst marks han mera cgp 2.04 ha mjhy b 2.3 krna ha yr help me n guide me...me ne project b lena ha us me b aap mjhy guide kro 


On Sat, Mar 17, 2012 at 4:32 PM, mc090403989 Khalid Ashraf <mc090403989@vu.edu.pk> wrote:
yar plz hamein bhi bataien k kis tarah tiyari karen my cgpa is 2.16
tak main 2.3 achieve kr sakon plz guide me aur main kitne subject
rakon d grade wale 3 yar 4 subject.

On 3/16/12, HAFIZ NAUMAN SHAHID <mc100400123@vu.edu.pk> wrote:
> actually kuch mails aisi bhe hain jin main fellows nay photoshop use kar k
> fake result post kiye huay hain jis ke waja say mostly student ko lagta hai
> k har acha result fake hai. main nay esi liye clear karna zaroori samjha.
>
> On Thu, Mar 15, 2012 at 8:00 AM, Harim Raza <mc110203098@vu.edu.pk> wrote:
>
>> Nauman bhai no problem jo log ye keh rhy hen k aap ny rsult khud banaya hy
>> unho ny khud kun na apna bna itna acha result bna lia nd post kr diya aap
>> ko safai ki kia zaroort hy aap tou janty hen na aap ka result ye hy.koi or
>> jany ya na jany.
>>
>>
>> On Tue, Mar 13, 2012 at 9:54 PM, HAFIZ NAUMAN SHAHID <
>> mc100400123@vu.edu.pk> wrote:
>>
>>> Jin friends ko lagta hia k main nay result khud banaya hai wo last
>>> scholarship list main Batch    1004  main mba3.5 years k second line ko
>>> daikh kar tasalli kar sakty hain. merit scholarship bhe mili the mujhy.
>>> or
>>> mujhy ye sab dikhanay ke zaorrorat nahe just es liye post kia ta k
>>> student
>>> inspire ho kar parh sakain help lay sakain k VU main marks aaty hain aisa
>>> nahe k VU sirf fail he karti hai ya VU main parhna mushkil hai.sirf self
>>> managed or self motivation ke zaroorat hai.
>>>
>>>
>>> On Tue, Mar 13, 2012 at 12:46 AM, ***jugnoo***
>>> <mc100405387@vu.edu.pk>wrote:
>>>
>>>> :)
>>>> bilkul btaye ga
>>>>
>>>>
>>>>
>>>> muje b janaa he
>>>>
>>>>
>>>>
>>>> On Mon, Mar 12, 2012 at 6:04 AM, Razia Latif
>>>> <mc110203098@vu.edu.pk>wrote:
>>>>
>>>>> hy Numan bhai your result is very good aap management k subjects men
>>>>> kasey marks lety hen men to jinta b phr lun 70% sy zaida nai atey aap k
>>>>> kasey 80% sy zaida atey hn. Congrats for ur Kamal ka result
>>>>>
>>>>> On Sun, Mar 11, 2012 at 12:59 PM, mc110203011 Kashif Imran <
>>>>> mc110203011@vu.edu.pk> wrote:
>>>>>
>>>>>> Good Job, she spent 3 years on it, so those who asking how to improve
>>>>>> has to complete their degree in 3 or more years..
>>>>>>
>>>>>>
>>>>>>
>>>>>> On Sat, Mar 10, 2012 at 6:44 PM, mc100404891 Usman Bashir <
>>>>>> mc100404891@vu.edu.pk> wrote:
>>>>>>
>>>>>>> Dear,,,,
>>>>>>>
>>>>>>> I have also complete my MIT but abhi viva aur presentation k result
>>>>>>> nahi ay... Kindly anyone tell me k woo be add hoo gaa maray CGPA main
>>>>>>> ...................
>>>>>>>
>>>>>>>
>>>>>>> On Fri, Mar 9, 2012 at 3:27 PM, mc100202553 Sania Zafar <
>>>>>>> mc100202553@vu.edu.pk> wrote:
>>>>>>>
>>>>>>>> nice plz can you tell me how u study. i need ur help
>>>>>>>>
>>>>>>>> On Wed, Mar 7, 2012 at 8:28 PM, mc090410036 Naima Atique <
>>>>>>>> mc090410036@vu.edu.pk> wrote:
>>>>>>>>
>>>>>>>>>  StudentID MC090410036
>>>>>>>>
>>>>>>>>  helpName
>>>>>>>>
>>>>>>>>
>>>>>>>>>  Naima Atique Study at PRWP07  StudyProgram MIT CGPA 3.08
>>>>>>>>>   Semester Course Status Title Score Grade Point Grade   Fall 2009
>>>>>>>>> CS201     Introduction to Programming 53.000 2.20 C    Fall 2009
>>>>>>>>> CS601     Data Communication 64.000 2.93 C    Fall 2009   ENG201
>>>>>>>>> Business and Technical English Writing 66.000 3.07 B    Fall 2009
>>>>>>>>> MGT101     Financial Accounting 69.000 3.27 B    Fall 2009   MGT301
>>>>>>>>>   Principles of Marketing 59.000 2.60 C    Fall 2009   MGT503
>>>>>>>>> Principles
>>>>>>>>> of Management 60.000 2.67 C    Fall 2010   CS301     Data
>>>>>>>>> Structures 75.000 3.67 B    Fall 2010   CS304     Object Oriented
>>>>>>>>> Programming 53.000 2.20 C    Fall 2010   CS401     Computer
>>>>>>>>> Architecture and Assembly Language Programming 57.000 2.47 C
>>>>>>>>> Fall
>>>>>>>>> 2010   CS403     Database Management Systems 69.000 3.27 B    Fall
>>>>>>>>> 2010   CS504     Software Engineering - I 72.000 3.47 B    Fall
>>>>>>>>> 2010   MGT502     Organizational Behaviour 66.000 3.07 B    Spring
>>>>>>>>> 2011   CS502     Fundamentals of Algorithms 68.000 3.20 B    Spring
>>>>>>>>> 2011   CS506     Web Design and Development 60.000 2.67 C    Spring
>>>>>>>>> 2011   CS614     Data Warehousing 73.000 3.53 B    Spring 2011
>>>>>>>>> CS615     Software Project Management 66.000 3.07 B    Spring 2011
>>>>>>>>> MGT602     Entrepreneurship 70.000 3.33 B    Fall 2011   CS408
>>>>>>>>> Human
>>>>>>>>> Computer Interaction 77.000 3.80 B    Fall 2011   CS410     Visual
>>>>>>>>> Programming 65.000 3.00 B    Fall 2011   CS604     Operating
>>>>>>>>> Systems 72.000 3.47 B    Fall 2011   CS610     Computer Network
>>>>>>>>> 69.000 3.27 B    Fall 2011   MGT501     Human Resource Management
>>>>>>>>>
>>>>>>>>> --
>>>>>>>>> Please visit http://www.weblyceum.com and get registered for Past
>>>>>>>>> Papers, Quiz, Assignments, GDBs and much more...
>>>>>>>>>
>>>>>>>>> To post to this group, send email to vu-experts@googlegroups.com
>>>>>>>>>
>>>>>>>>> To unsubscribe from this group, send email to
>>>>>>>>> vu-experts-unsubscribe@googlegroups.com
>>>>>>>>>
>>>>>>>>> Do write to admin.bilal@weblyceum.com for Help, suggestion and
>>>>>>>>> Complaint.
>>>>>>>>>
>>>>>>>>
>>>>>>>>  --
>>>>>>>> Please visit http://www.weblyceum.com and get registered for Past
>>>>>>>> Papers, Quiz, Assignments, GDBs and much more...
>>>>>>>>
>>>>>>>> To post to this group, send email to vu-experts@googlegroups.com
>>>>>>>>
>>>>>>>> To unsubscribe from this group, send email to
>>>>>>>> vu-experts-unsubscribe@googlegroups.com
>>>>>>>>
>>>>>>>> Do write to admin.bilal@weblyceum.com for Help, suggestion and
>>>>>>>> Complaint.
>>>>>>>>
>>>>>>>
>>>>>>>  --
>>>>>>> Please visit http://www.weblyceum.com and get registered for Past
>>>>>>> Papers, Quiz, Assignments, GDBs and much more...
>>>>>>>
>>>>>>> To post to this group, send email to vu-experts@googlegroups.com
>>>>>>>
>>>>>>> To unsubscribe from this group, send email to
>>>>>>> vu-experts-unsubscribe@googlegroups.com
>>>>>>>
>>>>>>> Do write to admin.bilal@weblyceum.com for Help, suggestion and
>>>>>>> Complaint.
>>>>>>>
>>>>>>
>>>>>>  --
>>>>>> Please visit http://www.weblyceum.com and get registered for Past
>>>>>> Papers, Quiz, Assignments, GDBs and much more...
>>>>>>
>>>>>> To post to this group, send email to vu-experts@googlegroups.com
>>>>>>
>>>>>> To unsubscribe from this group, send email to
>>>>>> vu-experts-unsubscribe@googlegroups.com
>>>>>>
>>>>>> Do write to admin.bilal@weblyceum.com for Help, suggestion and
>>>>>> Complaint.
>>>>>>
>>>>>
>>>>>
>>>>>
>>>>> --
>>>>>
>>>>>
>>>>>  --
>>>>> Please visit http://www.weblyceum.com and get registered for Past
>>>>> Papers, Quiz, Assignments, GDBs and much more...
>>>>>
>>>>> To post to this group, send email to vu-experts@googlegroups.com
>>>>>
>>>>> To unsubscribe from this group, send email to
>>>>> vu-experts-unsubscribe@googlegroups.com
>>>>>
>>>>> Do write to admin.bilal@weblyceum.com for Help, suggestion and
>>>>> Complaint.
>>>>>
>>>>
>>>>
>>>>
>>>> --
>>>>                  * *ALLAH_HU_AKBAR**
>>>>
>>>>
>>>>
>>>>
>>>>
>>>>  --
>>>> Please visit http://www.weblyceum.com and get registered for Past
>>>> Papers, Quiz, Assignments, GDBs and much more...
>>>>
>>>> To post to this group, send email to vu-experts@googlegroups.com
>>>>
>>>> To unsubscribe from this group, send email to
>>>> vu-experts-unsubscribe@googlegroups.com
>>>>
>>>> Do write to admin.bilal@weblyceum.com for Help, suggestion and
>>>> Complaint.
>>>>
>>>
>>>
>>>
>>> --
>>>
>>>
>>> THANKS AND REGARDS;
>>>
>>> *ஜ۩۞۩ஜ(¯`*•.¸,¤°´`°¤,¸.•*´¯)ஜ۩۞۩ஜ
>>>          HAFIZ NAUMAN SHAHID
>>>              MBA 3rd semester
>>>         ˜*•. ˜"*°•.˜"*°••°*"˜.•°*"˜ .•*˜
>>>       mc100400123@vu.edu.pk*
>>>            RAWALPINDI
>>> TOP POSITIONS @ VU_ASKARI
>>>
>>>
>>>  --
>>> Please visit http://www.weblyceum.com and get registered for Past
>>> Papers, Quiz, Assignments, GDBs and much more...
>>>
>>> To post to this group, send email to vu-experts@googlegroups.com
>>>
>>> To unsubscribe from this group, send email to
>>> vu-experts-unsubscribe@googlegroups.com
>>>
>>> Do write to admin.bilal@weblyceum.com for Help, suggestion and Complaint.
>>>
>>
>>
>>
>> --
>>
>>
>>  --
>> Please visit http://www.weblyceum.com and get registered for Past Papers,
>> Quiz, Assignments, GDBs and much more...
>>
>> To post to this group, send email to vu-experts@googlegroups.com
>>
>> To unsubscribe from this group, send email to
>> vu-experts-unsubscribe@googlegroups.com
>>
>> Do write to admin.bilal@weblyceum.com for Help, suggestion and Complaint.
>>
>
>
>
> --
>
>
> THANKS AND REGARDS;
>
> *ஜ۩۞۩ஜ(¯`*•.¸,¤°´`°¤,¸.•*´¯)ஜ۩۞۩ஜ
>          HAFIZ NAUMAN SHAHID
>              MBA 3rd semester
>         ˜*•. ˜"*°•.˜"*°••°*"˜.•°*"˜ .•*˜
>       mc100400123@vu.edu.pk*
>            RAWALPINDI
> TOP POSITIONS @ VU_ASKARI
>
> --
> Please visit http://www.weblyceum.com and get registered for Past Papers,
> Quiz, Assignments, GDBs and much more...
>
> To post to this group, send email to vu-experts@googlegroups.com
>
> To unsubscribe from this group, send email to
> vu-experts-unsubscribe@googlegroups.com
>
> Do write to admin.bilal@weblyceum.com for Help, suggestion and Complaint.
>

--
Please visit http://www.weblyceum.com and get registered for Past Papers, Quiz, Assignments, GDBs and much more...

To post to this group, send email to vu-experts@googlegroups.com

To unsubscribe from this group, send email to vu-experts-unsubscribe@googlegroups.com

Do write to admin.bilal@weblyceum.com for Help, suggestion and Complaint.

--
Please visit http://www.weblyceum.com and get registered for Past Papers, Quiz, Assignments, GDBs and much more...

To post to this group, send email to vu-experts@googlegroups.com
 
To unsubscribe from this group, send email to vu-experts-unsubscribe@googlegroups.com

Do write to admin.bilal@weblyceum.com for Help, suggestion and Complaint.



--


THANKS AND REGARDS;
 
*ஜ۩۞۩ஜ(¯`*•.¸,¤°´`°¤,¸.•*´¯)ஜ۩۞۩ஜ
         HAFIZ NAUMAN SHAHID
             MBA 3rd semester
        ˜*•. ˜"*°•.˜"*°••°*"˜.•°*"˜ .•*˜                      
      mc100400123@vu.edu.pk*  
           RAWALPINDI
TOP POSITIONS @ VU_ASKARI
           

--
Please visit http://www.weblyceum.com and get registered for Past Papers, Quiz, Assignments, GDBs and much more...

To post to this group, send email to vu-experts@googlegroups.com
 
To unsubscribe from this group, send email to vu-experts-unsubscribe@googlegroups.com

Do write to admin.bilal@weblyceum.com for Help, suggestion and Complaint.

*~* VuPak2009 *~* Aslamalikum Must Watch.......

 

 
 
















To get the More entertain and

Study related Stuff

Kindly visit and Join the group.

VU And COMPANY.

Just click on...

(http://groups.google.com.pk/group/vu-and-company?hl=en)






--















To get the More entertain and

Study related Stuff

Kindly visit and Join the group.

VU And COMPANY.

Just click on...

(http://groups.google.com.pk/group/vu-and-company?hl=en)



--
You received this message because you are subscribed to the Google Groups "Virtual University of Pakistan 2009" group.
To post to this group, send email to virtual-university-of-pakistan-2009@googlegroups.com.
To unsubscribe from this group, send email to virtual-university-of-pakistan-2009+unsubscribe@googlegroups.com.
For more options, visit this group at http://groups.google.com/group/virtual-university-of-pakistan-2009?hl=en.

*~* VuPak2009 *~* Fwd: Daily Quran and Hadith



---------- Forwarded message ----------
From: QuranUrdu.com <quranhadith@quranurdu.com>
Date: Sun, Mar 18, 2012 at 7:57 AM
Subject: Daily Quran and Hadith
To: mc090410137@gmail.com


IN THE NAME OF "ALLAH"
Assalamu'alaikum Wa Rahmatullah e Wa Barakatuhu,

 

 



 




 

Note : If Quran and Hadith is not viewable CLICK HERE to Read Today Quran and Hadith.


Visit
www.quranurdu.com
www.tafheemonline.com
www.quranenglish.com
www.daroos.com
www.islamicrishta.com


 

Subscribe / UnSubscribe to QuranUrdu.com Group
Enter your Email Address for Subscribe or Unsubscribe

OR
To Subscribe
Click here
To Unsubscribe
Click here



--















To get the More entertain and

Study related Stuff

Kindly visit and Join the group.

VU And COMPANY.

Just click on...

(http://groups.google.com.pk/group/vu-and-company?hl=en)



--
You received this message because you are subscribed to the Google Groups "Virtual University of Pakistan 2009" group.
To post to this group, send email to virtual-university-of-pakistan-2009@googlegroups.com.
To unsubscribe from this group, send email to virtual-university-of-pakistan-2009+unsubscribe@googlegroups.com.
For more options, visit this group at http://groups.google.com/group/virtual-university-of-pakistan-2009?hl=en.

Re: vu experts - Allah Hafiz. I have passed out (MIT).

AOA.Dear brother Congratulation.tasir 

On Thu, Mar 15, 2012 at 7:06 PM, mc100206557 Muhammad Zaheer <mc100206557@vu.edu.pk> wrote:
Thanx to all of you. It was a wonderful experience to study at VU.  I appreciate the efforts of all study groups. Today I have seen seen Congratulation message on my LMS instead of list of subjects. Now no more fever of assignments, quizes, gdbs, mid and final terms. Alhamdullillah, I have completed MIT with in time with CGPA 3.27 while doing job.
 
It is my advise for new comers to work hard and do not rely on others. Do your assingments on time and try to get maximum knowledge. At this moment I want to tell you that get some practice on your favorite subject so that you can get some good job after completing your education. Just degree will not help you. So if you are student of computer science then you have to look for your future career line either networking/system administration or development. As per my job experience for networking it is good if you can get some certification like CCNA and for development side VS.Net is good plat farm. For good .Net training there is very good website ( http://questpond.com/ ), they provide good .Net training with only about Rs 5,000 for more than 200+ video and subscription for 8 month (each week two days online live training). I have also subscribed this website and they are very professional and it will help you alot. I am not their agent my advice is only for those who are serious in software development.
 
Best regards and Allah Hafiz, 
Mohammad Zaheer
Software Developer
Saudi Arabia
 
 
 
 

--
Please visit http://www.weblyceum.com and get registered for Past Papers, Quiz, Assignments, GDBs and much more...

To post to this group, send email to vu-experts@googlegroups.com
 
To unsubscribe from this group, send email to vu-experts-unsubscribe@googlegroups.com

Do write to admin.bilal@weblyceum.com for Help, suggestion and Complaint.

--
Please visit http://www.weblyceum.com and get registered for Past Papers, Quiz, Assignments, GDBs and much more...

To post to this group, send email to vu-experts@googlegroups.com
 
To unsubscribe from this group, send email to vu-experts-unsubscribe@googlegroups.com

Do write to admin.bilal@weblyceum.com for Help, suggestion and Complaint.

vu experts - A bunch of Wife's jokes







Why are wives more dangerous than the Mafia? The mafia wants either ur money or life... The wives want both!

====

Marriage is like a public toilet Those waiting outside are desperate to
get in & Those inside are desperate to come out.

====

No Man Can Ever Be Satisfied
with 4 things in life.
(1) Mobile
(2) Automobile
(3) TV
(4) Wife
Because there is always a better model in neighborhood.

===

Searching these keywords on Google `How to tackle wife?`
Google search result, `Good day sir, Even we are searching`.

===

Compromising does not mean you are wrong and your wife is right. It
only means that the safety of your head is much more important than
your ego!

===

Imagine living with 3 wives in one compound and never leaving the house
for 5 years.Osama Bin Laden must have called the US Navy Seals himself!!!

===

Whisky is a brilliant invention. One double and you start feeling
single again.

===

A friend recently explained why he refuses to get to married.
He says the wedding rings look like miniature handcuffs.

===

It is said that when a woman closes her eyes, she sees the person she
love the most; and when a man does that... the slide show begins.

===

It takes thousand workers 2 build a castle, Million soldiers to protect
a country, but just One woman 2 make a Happy Home --------- A Good
Maid!

===

Funny quote on a husband`s T-Shirt:
All girls are devils,
but my wife is the queen
. . . . .of them!!!

===

A poor old lady's three successful sons sent each a reward gift to the
mom.
(1) The oldest gave mom a big well furnished place house to live.
(2) The middle one gave Mom a big Mercedes Benz to drive and enjoy.
(3) The third one bought an expensive Parrot from church trained for
twelve years to describe an entire bible or any portion of bible per owner's
choice and gave to mom.
Mom sent a thank you note to all three.

(1) Johny, my oldest son the house you gave me is too big to walk and
clean around and so is not much useful.

(2) Greggy, my middle son, I never drove or rode a car and I am
uncomfortable. So your Mercedes is no good.

(3) My baby son, you have always understood Mom. The chicken you sent, I
killed and cooked. It was so delicious, I never had this taste before.

===

No English dictionary has been able to explain the difference between the words 'COMPLETE' Vs 'FINISHED' in a way that's so easy to understand:

When you marry the right one, you are COMPLETE.

When you marry the wrong one,you are FINISHED.

And when the right one catches you with the wrong one, you are COMPLETELY FINISHED. it is call vicious circal of Wedding Ring...... your wife is ring master...... 

===

many time we ask apple & get something else.... Good luck & happy week end 



 





--
 
 
 
The One & Only .......... IRFAN.
Italy.
 

--
Please visit http://www.weblyceum.com and get registered for Past Papers, Quiz, Assignments, GDBs and much more...

To post to this group, send email to vu-experts@googlegroups.com
 
To unsubscribe from this group, send email to vu-experts-unsubscribe@googlegroups.com

Do write to admin.bilal@weblyceum.com for Help, suggestion and Complaint.

Re: vu experts - Like Fike :) Project Partner is required

dear Farrukh i am MIT 3rd semester student also from (OCIT) Faisalabad.
what is your cgpa?

On Sat, Mar 17, 2012 at 6:42 PM, ████ فرخ منظور ████ <lovelyleo786@gmail.com> wrote:
Sallam:
Brothers and sisters. I hv needed a project(CS619) partner in my 3rd semester.
who is intending to be a partner plz contact me. Still I am alone :(


Regards:
Farrukh Manzoor
MCS 3rd Semester
NCIT ( Faisalabad )

--
Please visit http://www.weblyceum.com and get registered for Past Papers, Quiz, Assignments, GDBs and much more...

To post to this group, send email to vu-experts@googlegroups.com
 
To unsubscribe from this group, send email to vu-experts-unsubscribe@googlegroups.com

Do write to admin.bilal@weblyceum.com for Help, suggestion and Complaint.

--
Please visit http://www.weblyceum.com and get registered for Past Papers, Quiz, Assignments, GDBs and much more...

To post to this group, send email to vu-experts@googlegroups.com
 
To unsubscribe from this group, send email to vu-experts-unsubscribe@googlegroups.com

Do write to admin.bilal@weblyceum.com for Help, suggestion and Complaint.

*~* VuPak2009 *~* oyyaaa indiaaaaaaa valooooooooooooooo



--
                
 
 
 
 
                    

 

         :::¿'håttø¿¿bãçhõ¿' :::


--
You received this message because you are subscribed to the Google Groups "Virtual University of Pakistan 2009" group.
To post to this group, send email to virtual-university-of-pakistan-2009@googlegroups.com.
To unsubscribe from this group, send email to virtual-university-of-pakistan-2009+unsubscribe@googlegroups.com.
For more options, visit this group at http://groups.google.com/group/virtual-university-of-pakistan-2009?hl=en.