Monday, March 12, 2012

Re: vu experts - ALHAMDULLILLAH - MBA COMPLETED INCLUDING PRESENTATION/VIVA - OVERSEAS STUDENT

Ye mera viva ka experience ha wo be send kr rho hon apko.

Aoa,

All dear fellows,

Today is my viva and presentation at Lawrence Road Lahore at 12PM.
When I entered the room there was 3persons are sitting. 2females and 1 male.
Firstly I attach my usb with computer and after this I start presentation with the name of ALLAH ALMIGHTY.
I introduce my self.
my internship report title and after this define the organization introduction.
After this they asked me to come at our training program.
When i define the about tasks they asked me
  1.  What is BBA account?
  2. For whom it is opened?
  3. What is the requirements of the bank to open this account?
  4. Is there any withdraw limit of this account?
  5. What is SS card?

After this they said go to ratio analysis.

  1. Define Net profit margin ratio?
  2. What is the meaning of this ratio in 2008 and 2009, and 2010.
  3. is the bank having any sales? I said no
  4. They asked then why you right in net profit margin net income / net sales?
  5. In what name of the net sales in bank's statement?
  6. what is Dupont ratio?
  7. Why we use Dupont ratio ether we have used Return on Assets Ratio?
  8. Do you know about history of Dupont ratio?   
Ok come to coclusion.
  1.  How can bank increase its P/E ratio?
  2. If the SBP reserved the banks lending activity than how can bank increase its P/E ratio?

After this thy said Ok you can go. I thanks them and come out with saying ALLAH HAFIZ.

Please pray for me .
Best of Luck for you all

Regards,


On Sun, Mar 11, 2012 at 3:43 AM, mc090403936 Syed Salman Azhar <mc090403936@vu.edu.pk> wrote:
O oh Sister i apologise to u. mainay HRM main specialization mian ki hai aur WASA main intenship ki report tayar ki hai. mujhay ap persentation k hawaly say kuch tips baata dain aur ap nay ki main report submit ki hai?


On Sat, Mar 10, 2012 at 4:20 AM, mc090403618 Mobeen Naseer <mc090403618@vu.edu.pk> wrote:
By the way funny thing is this that I am not Brother I am sister aur mujy slides submit krwany k 25days k baad call ai thi


On Fri, Mar 9, 2012 at 4:53 AM, mc090403936 Syed Salman Azhar <mc090403936@vu.edu.pk> wrote:
Thanks brother mainay 2nd attempt main pass ki thi aur main regularly vulms ki email main chk karta hoon. aur thora sa mujhay guaid b kar day peresentation k hawalat say.

On Tue, Mar 6, 2012 at 9:26 PM, mc090403618 Mobeen Naseer <mc090403618@vu.edu.pk> wrote:
Aoa,
ap ne report kis attempt me clear ki th? phly ye btayn bcz phly unko call ati ha jino ne 1st attempt me clear ki ho. phir unko jino ne 2nd attempt me clear ki ho and last me unko jino ne last chance me clear ki ho. Me ne 1st attempt me clear ki the to b mujy 14 days k baad call ai thi. You dont worry aa jay ge INSHA ALLAH just check ur Vulms email regularly.


On Mon, Mar 5, 2012 at 6:44 AM, mc090403936 Syed Salman Azhar <mc090403936@vu.edu.pk> wrote:
Bht Bht Mubarak ho bhai aik baat poochni thi k mainay peresentation sildes b submitte karwa di hai magr abi tak mujhay koi date ya koi Day ni baataya tu yeh kitnay dino tak Mail mujhay karay gay Plz  mari confusuen ko dor karay  aur             
 once again aplo bht mubarak ho


On Sun, Mar 4, 2012 at 1:25 AM, mc090405066 Faisal Pervez <mc090405066@vu.edu.pk> wrote:
mje pass kr dia gya he report mai but not been called for presentation so m leaving MBA fcuk edu fcuk VU..


On Fri, Mar 2, 2012 at 10:59 PM, mc090200431 Muhammad Umar <mc090200431@vu.edu.pk> wrote:
congrats
mera bhi mood ha ka m mba finance karun mujhe apne presantation send
kar skatey hu


On Wed, Feb 29, 2012 at 12:11 PM, IMRAN SB <IMMRAN1122@gmail.com> wrote:
> bohat bohat mubarik ho
>
> --
> Please visit http://www.weblyceum.com and get registered for Past Papers,
> Quiz, Assignments, GDBs and much more...
>
> To post to this group, send email to vu-experts@googlegroups.com
>
> To unsubscribe from this group, send email to
> vu-experts-unsubscribe@googlegroups.com
>
> Do write to admin.bilal@weblyceum.com for Help, suggestion and Complaint.

--
Please visit http://www.weblyceum.com and get registered for Past Papers, Quiz, Assignments, GDBs and much more...

To post to this group, send email to vu-experts@googlegroups.com

To unsubscribe from this group, send email to vu-experts-unsubscribe@googlegroups.com

Do write to admin.bilal@weblyceum.com for Help, suggestion and Complaint.



--
Faisal

--
Please visit http://www.weblyceum.com and get registered for Past Papers, Quiz, Assignments, GDBs and much more...

To post to this group, send email to vu-experts@googlegroups.com
 
To unsubscribe from this group, send email to vu-experts-unsubscribe@googlegroups.com

Do write to admin.bilal@weblyceum.com for Help, suggestion and Complaint.



--
DO The THING RIGHT

--
Please visit http://www.weblyceum.com and get registered for Past Papers, Quiz, Assignments, GDBs and much more...

To post to this group, send email to vu-experts@googlegroups.com
 
To unsubscribe from this group, send email to vu-experts-unsubscribe@googlegroups.com

Do write to admin.bilal@weblyceum.com for Help, suggestion and Complaint.

--
Please visit http://www.weblyceum.com and get registered for Past Papers, Quiz, Assignments, GDBs and much more...

To post to this group, send email to vu-experts@googlegroups.com
 
To unsubscribe from this group, send email to vu-experts-unsubscribe@googlegroups.com

Do write to admin.bilal@weblyceum.com for Help, suggestion and Complaint.



--
DO The THING RIGHT

--
Please visit http://www.weblyceum.com and get registered for Past Papers, Quiz, Assignments, GDBs and much more...

To post to this group, send email to vu-experts@googlegroups.com
 
To unsubscribe from this group, send email to vu-experts-unsubscribe@googlegroups.com

Do write to admin.bilal@weblyceum.com for Help, suggestion and Complaint.

--
Please visit http://www.weblyceum.com and get registered for Past Papers, Quiz, Assignments, GDBs and much more...

To post to this group, send email to vu-experts@googlegroups.com
 
To unsubscribe from this group, send email to vu-experts-unsubscribe@googlegroups.com

Do write to admin.bilal@weblyceum.com for Help, suggestion and Complaint.



--
DO The THING RIGHT

--
Please visit http://www.weblyceum.com and get registered for Past Papers, Quiz, Assignments, GDBs and much more...

To post to this group, send email to vu-experts@googlegroups.com
 
To unsubscribe from this group, send email to vu-experts-unsubscribe@googlegroups.com

Do write to admin.bilal@weblyceum.com for Help, suggestion and Complaint.

--
Please visit http://www.weblyceum.com and get registered for Past Papers, Quiz, Assignments, GDBs and much more...

To post to this group, send email to vu-experts@googlegroups.com
 
To unsubscribe from this group, send email to vu-experts-unsubscribe@googlegroups.com

Do write to admin.bilal@weblyceum.com for Help, suggestion and Complaint.

Re: vu experts - ALHAMDULLILLAH - MBA COMPLETED INCLUDING PRESENTATION/VIVA - OVERSEAS STUDENT

Aoa,
How are you bhai? hpoe u will be fine. Me ne finance me internship report submit krwai thi . Sorry mujy HRM ki report ka idea ni ha. me  apko apni slides send krny lgi hon may be it will help you.


On Sun, Mar 11, 2012 at 3:43 AM, mc090403936 Syed Salman Azhar <mc090403936@vu.edu.pk> wrote:
O oh Sister i apologise to u. mainay HRM main specialization mian ki hai aur WASA main intenship ki report tayar ki hai. mujhay ap persentation k hawaly say kuch tips baata dain aur ap nay ki main report submit ki hai?


On Sat, Mar 10, 2012 at 4:20 AM, mc090403618 Mobeen Naseer <mc090403618@vu.edu.pk> wrote:
By the way funny thing is this that I am not Brother I am sister aur mujy slides submit krwany k 25days k baad call ai thi


On Fri, Mar 9, 2012 at 4:53 AM, mc090403936 Syed Salman Azhar <mc090403936@vu.edu.pk> wrote:
Thanks brother mainay 2nd attempt main pass ki thi aur main regularly vulms ki email main chk karta hoon. aur thora sa mujhay guaid b kar day peresentation k hawalat say.

On Tue, Mar 6, 2012 at 9:26 PM, mc090403618 Mobeen Naseer <mc090403618@vu.edu.pk> wrote:
Aoa,
ap ne report kis attempt me clear ki th? phly ye btayn bcz phly unko call ati ha jino ne 1st attempt me clear ki ho. phir unko jino ne 2nd attempt me clear ki ho and last me unko jino ne last chance me clear ki ho. Me ne 1st attempt me clear ki the to b mujy 14 days k baad call ai thi. You dont worry aa jay ge INSHA ALLAH just check ur Vulms email regularly.


On Mon, Mar 5, 2012 at 6:44 AM, mc090403936 Syed Salman Azhar <mc090403936@vu.edu.pk> wrote:
Bht Bht Mubarak ho bhai aik baat poochni thi k mainay peresentation sildes b submitte karwa di hai magr abi tak mujhay koi date ya koi Day ni baataya tu yeh kitnay dino tak Mail mujhay karay gay Plz  mari confusuen ko dor karay  aur             
 once again aplo bht mubarak ho


On Sun, Mar 4, 2012 at 1:25 AM, mc090405066 Faisal Pervez <mc090405066@vu.edu.pk> wrote:
mje pass kr dia gya he report mai but not been called for presentation so m leaving MBA fcuk edu fcuk VU..


On Fri, Mar 2, 2012 at 10:59 PM, mc090200431 Muhammad Umar <mc090200431@vu.edu.pk> wrote:
congrats
mera bhi mood ha ka m mba finance karun mujhe apne presantation send
kar skatey hu


On Wed, Feb 29, 2012 at 12:11 PM, IMRAN SB <IMMRAN1122@gmail.com> wrote:
> bohat bohat mubarik ho
>
> --
> Please visit http://www.weblyceum.com and get registered for Past Papers,
> Quiz, Assignments, GDBs and much more...
>
> To post to this group, send email to vu-experts@googlegroups.com
>
> To unsubscribe from this group, send email to
> vu-experts-unsubscribe@googlegroups.com
>
> Do write to admin.bilal@weblyceum.com for Help, suggestion and Complaint.

--
Please visit http://www.weblyceum.com and get registered for Past Papers, Quiz, Assignments, GDBs and much more...

To post to this group, send email to vu-experts@googlegroups.com

To unsubscribe from this group, send email to vu-experts-unsubscribe@googlegroups.com

Do write to admin.bilal@weblyceum.com for Help, suggestion and Complaint.



--
Faisal

--
Please visit http://www.weblyceum.com and get registered for Past Papers, Quiz, Assignments, GDBs and much more...

To post to this group, send email to vu-experts@googlegroups.com
 
To unsubscribe from this group, send email to vu-experts-unsubscribe@googlegroups.com

Do write to admin.bilal@weblyceum.com for Help, suggestion and Complaint.



--
DO The THING RIGHT

--
Please visit http://www.weblyceum.com and get registered for Past Papers, Quiz, Assignments, GDBs and much more...

To post to this group, send email to vu-experts@googlegroups.com
 
To unsubscribe from this group, send email to vu-experts-unsubscribe@googlegroups.com

Do write to admin.bilal@weblyceum.com for Help, suggestion and Complaint.

--
Please visit http://www.weblyceum.com and get registered for Past Papers, Quiz, Assignments, GDBs and much more...

To post to this group, send email to vu-experts@googlegroups.com
 
To unsubscribe from this group, send email to vu-experts-unsubscribe@googlegroups.com

Do write to admin.bilal@weblyceum.com for Help, suggestion and Complaint.



--
DO The THING RIGHT

--
Please visit http://www.weblyceum.com and get registered for Past Papers, Quiz, Assignments, GDBs and much more...

To post to this group, send email to vu-experts@googlegroups.com
 
To unsubscribe from this group, send email to vu-experts-unsubscribe@googlegroups.com

Do write to admin.bilal@weblyceum.com for Help, suggestion and Complaint.

--
Please visit http://www.weblyceum.com and get registered for Past Papers, Quiz, Assignments, GDBs and much more...

To post to this group, send email to vu-experts@googlegroups.com
 
To unsubscribe from this group, send email to vu-experts-unsubscribe@googlegroups.com

Do write to admin.bilal@weblyceum.com for Help, suggestion and Complaint.



--
DO The THING RIGHT

--
Please visit http://www.weblyceum.com and get registered for Past Papers, Quiz, Assignments, GDBs and much more...

To post to this group, send email to vu-experts@googlegroups.com
 
To unsubscribe from this group, send email to vu-experts-unsubscribe@googlegroups.com

Do write to admin.bilal@weblyceum.com for Help, suggestion and Complaint.

--
Please visit http://www.weblyceum.com and get registered for Past Papers, Quiz, Assignments, GDBs and much more...

To post to this group, send email to vu-experts@googlegroups.com
 
To unsubscribe from this group, send email to vu-experts-unsubscribe@googlegroups.com

Do write to admin.bilal@weblyceum.com for Help, suggestion and Complaint.

Re: vu experts - My result

hy Numan bhai your result is very good aap management k subjects men kasey marks lety hen men to jinta b phr lun 70% sy zaida nai atey aap k kasey 80% sy zaida atey hn. Congrats for ur Kamal ka result

On Sun, Mar 11, 2012 at 12:59 PM, mc110203011 Kashif Imran <mc110203011@vu.edu.pk> wrote:
Good Job, she spent 3 years on it, so those who asking how to improve has to complete their degree in 3 or more years..


 
On Sat, Mar 10, 2012 at 6:44 PM, mc100404891 Usman Bashir <mc100404891@vu.edu.pk> wrote:
Dear,,,,

I have also complete my MIT but abhi viva aur presentation k result nahi ay... Kindly anyone tell me k woo be add hoo gaa maray CGPA main ...................


On Fri, Mar 9, 2012 at 3:27 PM, mc100202553 Sania Zafar <mc100202553@vu.edu.pk> wrote:
nice plz can you tell me how u study. i need ur help

On Wed, Mar 7, 2012 at 8:28 PM, mc090410036 Naima Atique <mc090410036@vu.edu.pk> wrote:
StudentID MC090410036
 helpName


Naima Atique
Study at PRWP07
StudyProgram MIT
CGPA 3.08
Semester Course Status Title Score Grade Point Grade
  Fall 2009   CS201     Introduction to Programming 53.000 2.20 C
  Fall 2009   CS601     Data Communication 64.000 2.93 C
  Fall 2009   ENG201     Business and Technical English Writing 66.000 3.07 B
  Fall 2009   MGT101     Financial Accounting 69.000 3.27 B
  Fall 2009   MGT301     Principles of Marketing 59.000 2.60 C
  Fall 2009   MGT503     Principles of Management 60.000 2.67 C
  Fall 2010   CS301     Data Structures 75.000 3.67 B
  Fall 2010   CS304     Object Oriented Programming 53.000 2.20 C
  Fall 2010   CS401     Computer Architecture and Assembly Language Programming 57.000 2.47 C
  Fall 2010   CS403     Database Management Systems 69.000 3.27 B
  Fall 2010   CS504     Software Engineering - I 72.000 3.47 B
  Fall 2010   MGT502     Organizational Behaviour 66.000 3.07 B
  Spring 2011   CS502     Fundamentals of Algorithms 68.000 3.20 B
  Spring 2011   CS506     Web Design and Development 60.000 2.67 C
  Spring 2011   CS614     Data Warehousing 73.000 3.53 B
  Spring 2011   CS615     Software Project Management 66.000 3.07 B
  Spring 2011   MGT602     Entrepreneurship 70.000 3.33 B
  Fall 2011   CS408     Human Computer Interaction 77.000 3.80 B
  Fall 2011   CS410     Visual Programming 65.000 3.00 B
  Fall 2011   CS604     Operating Systems 72.000 3.47 B
  Fall 2011   CS610     Computer Network 69.000 3.27 B
  Fall 2011   MGT501     Human Resource Management

--
Please visit http://www.weblyceum.com and get registered for Past Papers, Quiz, Assignments, GDBs and much more...

To post to this group, send email to vu-experts@googlegroups.com
 
To unsubscribe from this group, send email to vu-experts-unsubscribe@googlegroups.com

Do write to admin.bilal@weblyceum.com for Help, suggestion and Complaint.

--
Please visit http://www.weblyceum.com and get registered for Past Papers, Quiz, Assignments, GDBs and much more...

To post to this group, send email to vu-experts@googlegroups.com
 
To unsubscribe from this group, send email to vu-experts-unsubscribe@googlegroups.com

Do write to admin.bilal@weblyceum.com for Help, suggestion and Complaint.

--
Please visit http://www.weblyceum.com and get registered for Past Papers, Quiz, Assignments, GDBs and much more...

To post to this group, send email to vu-experts@googlegroups.com
 
To unsubscribe from this group, send email to vu-experts-unsubscribe@googlegroups.com

Do write to admin.bilal@weblyceum.com for Help, suggestion and Complaint.

--
Please visit http://www.weblyceum.com and get registered for Past Papers, Quiz, Assignments, GDBs and much more...

To post to this group, send email to vu-experts@googlegroups.com
 
To unsubscribe from this group, send email to vu-experts-unsubscribe@googlegroups.com

Do write to admin.bilal@weblyceum.com for Help, suggestion and Complaint.



--


--
Please visit http://www.weblyceum.com and get registered for Past Papers, Quiz, Assignments, GDBs and much more...

To post to this group, send email to vu-experts@googlegroups.com
 
To unsubscribe from this group, send email to vu-experts-unsubscribe@googlegroups.com

Do write to admin.bilal@weblyceum.com for Help, suggestion and Complaint.

vu experts - Masjid-E-Aqsa is calling Us for Jihaad .......... Urdu Mail



23_aw1_text.gif


5_aw1_text.gif

 
 

 
The One & Only .......... IRFAN.
Italy.
 

--
Please visit http://www.weblyceum.com and get registered for Past Papers, Quiz, Assignments, GDBs and much more...

To post to this group, send email to vu-experts@googlegroups.com
 
To unsubscribe from this group, send email to vu-experts-unsubscribe@googlegroups.com

Do write to admin.bilal@weblyceum.com for Help, suggestion and Complaint.

vu experts - Al-Aqsa Mosque is in danger .......... Urdu





 
9_aw1_text.gif

29_aw1_text.gif

fp_25aw1.jpg
25_aw1_text.gif


 
The One & Only .......... IRFAN.
Italy.
 

--
Please visit http://www.weblyceum.com and get registered for Past Papers, Quiz, Assignments, GDBs and much more...

To post to this group, send email to vu-experts@googlegroups.com
 
To unsubscribe from this group, send email to vu-experts-unsubscribe@googlegroups.com

Do write to admin.bilal@weblyceum.com for Help, suggestion and Complaint.

vu experts - Antic Bible ............ Urdu Mail



28_aw6_text.gif


 
 
 
The One & Only .......... IRFAN.
Italy.
 

--
Please visit http://www.weblyceum.com and get registered for Past Papers, Quiz, Assignments, GDBs and much more...

To post to this group, send email to vu-experts@googlegroups.com
 
To unsubscribe from this group, send email to vu-experts-unsubscribe@googlegroups.com

Do write to admin.bilal@weblyceum.com for Help, suggestion and Complaint.

Sunday, March 11, 2012

Re: vu experts - My result



On Sun, Mar 11, 2012 at 12:59 PM, mc110203011 Kashif Imran <mc110203011@vu.edu.pk> wrote:
Good Job, she spent 3 years on it, so those who asking how to improve has to complete their degree in 3 or more years..


 
On Sat, Mar 10, 2012 at 6:44 PM, mc100404891 Usman Bashir <mc100404891@vu.edu.pk> wrote:
Dear,,,,

I have also complete my MIT but abhi viva aur presentation k result nahi ay... Kindly anyone tell me k woo be add hoo gaa maray CGPA main ...................


On Fri, Mar 9, 2012 at 3:27 PM, mc100202553 Sania Zafar <mc100202553@vu.edu.pk> wrote:
nice plz can you tell me how u study. i need ur help

On Wed, Mar 7, 2012 at 8:28 PM, mc090410036 Naima Atique <mc090410036@vu.edu.pk> wrote:
StudentID MC090410036
 helpName


Naima Atique
Study at PRWP07
StudyProgram MIT
CGPA 3.08
Semester Course Status Title Score Grade Point Grade
  Fall 2009   CS201     Introduction to Programming 53.000 2.20 C
  Fall 2009   CS601     Data Communication 64.000 2.93 C
  Fall 2009   ENG201     Business and Technical English Writing 66.000 3.07 B
  Fall 2009   MGT101     Financial Accounting 69.000 3.27 B
  Fall 2009   MGT301     Principles of Marketing 59.000 2.60 C
  Fall 2009   MGT503     Principles of Management 60.000 2.67 C
  Fall 2010   CS301     Data Structures 75.000 3.67 B
  Fall 2010   CS304     Object Oriented Programming 53.000 2.20 C
  Fall 2010   CS401     Computer Architecture and Assembly Language Programming 57.000 2.47 C
  Fall 2010   CS403     Database Management Systems 69.000 3.27 B
  Fall 2010   CS504     Software Engineering - I 72.000 3.47 B
  Fall 2010   MGT502     Organizational Behaviour 66.000 3.07 B
  Spring 2011   CS502     Fundamentals of Algorithms 68.000 3.20 B
  Spring 2011   CS506     Web Design and Development 60.000 2.67 C
  Spring 2011   CS614     Data Warehousing 73.000 3.53 B
  Spring 2011   CS615     Software Project Management 66.000 3.07 B
  Spring 2011   MGT602     Entrepreneurship 70.000 3.33 B
  Fall 2011   CS408     Human Computer Interaction 77.000 3.80 B
  Fall 2011   CS410     Visual Programming 65.000 3.00 B
  Fall 2011   CS604     Operating Systems 72.000 3.47 B
  Fall 2011   CS610     Computer Network 69.000 3.27 B
  Fall 2011   MGT501     Human Resource Management

--
Please visit http://www.weblyceum.com and get registered for Past Papers, Quiz, Assignments, GDBs and much more...

To post to this group, send email to vu-experts@googlegroups.com
 
To unsubscribe from this group, send email to vu-experts-unsubscribe@googlegroups.com

Do write to admin.bilal@weblyceum.com for Help, suggestion and Complaint.

--
Please visit http://www.weblyceum.com and get registered for Past Papers, Quiz, Assignments, GDBs and much more...

To post to this group, send email to vu-experts@googlegroups.com
 
To unsubscribe from this group, send email to vu-experts-unsubscribe@googlegroups.com

Do write to admin.bilal@weblyceum.com for Help, suggestion and Complaint.

--
Please visit http://www.weblyceum.com and get registered for Past Papers, Quiz, Assignments, GDBs and much more...

To post to this group, send email to vu-experts@googlegroups.com
 
To unsubscribe from this group, send email to vu-experts-unsubscribe@googlegroups.com

Do write to admin.bilal@weblyceum.com for Help, suggestion and Complaint.

--
Please visit http://www.weblyceum.com and get registered for Past Papers, Quiz, Assignments, GDBs and much more...

To post to this group, send email to vu-experts@googlegroups.com
 
To unsubscribe from this group, send email to vu-experts-unsubscribe@googlegroups.com

Do write to admin.bilal@weblyceum.com for Help, suggestion and Complaint.

--
Please visit http://www.weblyceum.com and get registered for Past Papers, Quiz, Assignments, GDBs and much more...

To post to this group, send email to vu-experts@googlegroups.com
 
To unsubscribe from this group, send email to vu-experts-unsubscribe@googlegroups.com

Do write to admin.bilal@weblyceum.com for Help, suggestion and Complaint.